McNutt-McReynolds House

Also known as: B. Lovingood House
803 W. Broadway Ave., Maryville, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 25, 1989
Reference number
89000901
NR name
McNutt--McReynolds House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Blount County MPS (63)
Blount County, Tennessee (103)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1900s (9,045)
Have Street View (43,307)
House (27,069)
Maryville, Tennessee (39)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Tennessee (2,829)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • June 6, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources