Locust Bottom

Also known as: Rollingwood Farm, 76-88
2520 Logmill Rd., Haymarket, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 11, 1991
Reference number
89001796
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Secondary structure
Current functions
Storage; Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Animal facility; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1925-1949
Significant years
1811; 1819; 1834
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 9
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 7
Non-contributing structures: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1811 (74)
Built during 1810s (1,391)
Federal (4,581)
Haymarket, Virginia (4)
House (27,038)
Prince William County, Virginia (43)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Virginia (3,564)

Sources