Bondurant--Hustin House

Also known as: OL-335
104 Castlewood Dr., Peewee Valley, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 27, 1989
Reference number
89001989
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1885
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,653)
Built 1885 (576)
Built during 1880s (6,454)
House (27,531)
Kentucky (4,307)
Limestone (8,192)
Oldham County, Kentucky (49)
Peewee Valley MPS (14)
Peewee Valley, Kentucky (13)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,112)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources