Ira Webster Olive House

Also known as: NEHBS #DS07-20
401 E. 13th St., Lexington, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 27, 1989
Reference number
89002042
NR name
Olive, Ira Webster, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1889; 1900; 1920
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,530)
Built 1889 (626)
Built during 1880s (6,162)
Dawson County, Nebraska (9)
Harry H. Mills (1)
House (26,920)
Lexington, Nebraska (2)
Nebraska (978)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,077)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,695)

Sources