Spell House

Also known as: 8BR480
1200 Riverside Dr., Titusville, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 12, 1990
Reference number
89002166
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1911

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brevard County, Florida (47)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1911 (902)
Built during 1910s (8,629)
Florida (1,820)
House (27,202)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,089)
Titusville MPS (5)
Titusville, Florida (8)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources