E. B. Hawkins House

Also known as: Hawkins--Ballard House
120 Fayette Ave., Fayetteville, West Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 18, 1990
Reference number
89002319
NR name
Hawkins, E. B., House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1905; 1909; 1925
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5

Update Log 

  • December 16, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources