Mansur, Walter P., House

Also known as: St. Mary's School, Bowers Funeral Home
10 Water St., Houlton, Maine

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 9, 1990
Reference number
89002342
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Church school
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,710)
Aroostook County, Maine (78)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1880 (522)
Built during 1880s (6,221)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (40,651)
Houlton, Maine (12)
House (26,994)
Maine (1,829)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,057)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,696)

Sources