Dr. Robert Lenert House

Also known as: Methodist Parsonage, #608
602 S. Market, Brenham, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 29, 1990
Reference number
90000457
NR name
Lenert, Dr. Robert, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Church related residence
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1886
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,349)
Brenham MPS (28)
Brenham, Texas (40)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
House (26,793)
Italianate (5,025)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)
Washington County, Texas (71)

Sources