Edmund Holle House

Also known as: #361
1002 S. Day, Brenham, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 29, 1990
Reference number
90000458
NR name
Holle, Edmund, House
Architectural styles
American Movement; Other architectural type; American Foursquare
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brenham MPS (28)
Brenham, Texas (40)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1910s (8,328)
House (26,853)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,580)
Washington County, Texas (71)

Sources