John T. and Mary M. Doneghy House

Also known as: Doneghy--Surbeck--Green House
301 N. Owensby St., La Plata, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 22, 1990
Reference number
90000488
NR name
Doneghy, John T. and Mary M., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1895

Tags 

19th Century (37,595)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1890s (7,596)
Have Street View (44,042)
House (27,498)
La Plata, Missouri (4)
Macon County, Missouri (14)
Missouri (4,798)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,095)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • May 9, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources