Josef Bruha and Anna Beran, House

Also known as: VY00-018
W of Elyria, Burwell, Nebraska

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 5, 1990
Reference number
90000564
NR name
Bruha, Josef, and Anna Beran, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Dvoutrakt dum
Areas of significance
Ethnic Heritage - European; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction; D - Information Potential
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1885; 1890; 1905

Tags 

19th Century (36,708)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1885 (555)
Built during 1880s (6,219)
Burwell, Nebraska (5)
European heritage (999)
House (26,994)
Josef Bruha (1)
Nebraska (982)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)
Valley County, Nebraska (7)

Sources