A. T. Ranch Headquarters

Also known as: The Headquarters, WH00-19
Star Rt. 1, Bartlett, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 2, 1990
Reference number
90000565
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bartlett, Nebraska (2)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1906 (835)
Built during 1900s (8,868)
House (26,853)
Nebraska (978)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,331)
Victorian (19,690)
Wheeler County, Nebraska (4)

Sources