Lyndon Cottage

Also known as: JF-698
Terminus of Hurstbourne Country Club Dr., Louisville, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 30, 1990
Reference number
90000781
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival; Other architectural type; Georgian Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Garden; Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1938
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Contributing sites: 1

Update Log 

  • July 14, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources