Inglewood

Also known as: Cockerill,Thomas and Emma Jane Donohoe,House; Petticoat House
701 Randolph St., Glasgow, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 21, 1990
Reference number
90000981
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1857

Tags 

19th Century (37,779)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1857 (344)
Built during 1850s (4,693)
Glasgow, Missouri (5)
Have Street View (46,144)
House (27,638)
Howard County, Missouri (26)
Italianate (5,114)
Missouri (4,892)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • May 17, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources