Waite--Davis House

Also known as: Leslie P.Waite House, 8OR 2230
5 S. Central Ave., Apopka, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 2, 1990
Reference number
90001127
Area of significance
Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1886; 1890; 1906
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,859)
Apopka, Florida (5)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1886 (532)
Built during 1880s (6,489)
Florida (1,857)
Frank H. Davis (1)
House (27,658)
Orange County, Florida (59)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources