William Henry Brisbane House

Also known as: Stone House Farm, The Thudium Place
Reimann Rd., .6 mi. S of US 14, Arena, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 13, 1990
Reference number
90001458
NR name
Brisbane, William Henry, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-house
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1868
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Arena, Wisconsin (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1868 (359)
Built during 1860s (3,690)
House (27,241)
Iowa County, Wisconsin (29)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Wisconsin (2,577)

Sources