A. V. Peters House

Also known as: Peters--Liston--Wintermeier House
1611 Lincoln St., Eugene, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 25, 1990
Reference number
90001597
NR name
Peters, A. V., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Rural Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1869; 1872; 1912
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,287)
Built 1869 (312)
Built during 1860s (3,605)
Eugene, Oregon (64)
Henry W. Cleaveland (2)
House (26,768)
Lane County, Oregon (135)
Moved (2,187)
Oregon (2,029)
Private owner (54,397)

Sources