Shaw--Dumble House

Also known as: Dumble,Dr. Howard L.,House; Shaw,Dr. Marion F.,House
318 Ninth St., Hood River, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 30, 1990
Reference number
90001601
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Other architectural type; Queen Anne cottage
Areas of significance
Health/Medicine; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1898; 1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (38,102)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1898 (681)
Built during 1890s (7,688)
Dr. Howard L. Dumble (1)
Hood River County, Oregon (39)
Hood River, Oregon (26)
House (27,899)
Oregon (2,547)
Private owner (54,402)
Queen Anne (5,137)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources