Walter J. Lee House

Also known as: #12
804 N. College St., Belton, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 26, 1990
Reference number
90001877
NR name
Lee, Walter J., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Foursquare plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1904

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bell County, Texas (73)
Belton MPS (37)
Belton, Texas (43)
Ben D. Lee (3)
Built 1904 (807)
Built during 1900s (8,830)
House (26,782)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,572)
Walter J. Lee (1)

Sources