Silas and Ellen Baggett House

Also known as: #16
1018 N. Main St., Belton, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 26, 1990
Reference number
90001881
NR name
Baggett, Silas and Ellen, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Bell County, Texas (73)
Belton MPS (37)
Belton, Texas (43)
Built during 1890s (7,203)
House (26,836)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,054)
Texas (3,579)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources