T. Hamp and Beulah Birdwell House

Also known as: #34
503 N. Wall, Belton, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 26, 1990
Reference number
90001896
NR name
Birdwell, T. Hamp and Beulah, House
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1913

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Bell County, Texas (73)
Belton MPS (37)
Belton, Texas (43)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1913 (872)
Built during 1910s (8,308)
House (26,836)
Prairie School (707)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,579)

Sources