House at 730 N. Beal St.

Also known as: #6
730 N. Beal St., Belton, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 26, 1990
Reference number
90001936
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Other architectural type; Center passage
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Bell County, Texas (73)
Belton MPS (37)
Belton, Texas (43)
Built during 1870s (4,809)
Exotic Revival (7,377)
House (26,792)
Limestone (8,192)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,573)

Sources