Sullivan Rooming House

Also known as: Cool House
217 W. Sixth St., Hardin, Montana

Photos 

Sullivan Rooming House Hardin Montana

Photo taken by David Jones in October 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1991
Reference number
91000372
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
ca. 1917; 1925
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Big Horn County, Montana (43)
Built during 1910s (8,757)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,346)
Hardin MPS (13)
Hardin, Montana (16)
House (27,498)
Montana (2,184)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • October 9, 2019: New photos from David Jones

Sources