Young-Noyes House

Also known as: University of Charleston President's House
2122 Kanawha Ave., Charleston, West Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 25, 1991
Reference number
91000446
NR name
Young--Noyes House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1922

Update Log 

  • January 5, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Imported Photo
  • January 5, 2015: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources