Kneip--Bredthauer House

Also known as: Site No. 11
SE corner of Colorado and Cedar, Burton, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 11, 1991
Reference number
91000719
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Other architectural type; Modified L-plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built during 1910s (8,328)
Burton MPS (11)
Burton, Texas (12)
House (26,853)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,061)
Texas (3,580)
Victorian (19,690)
Washington County, Texas (71)

Sources