Albert May House

Also known as: Maclay House
218 Church St., Stevensville, Montana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 18, 1991
Reference number
91000751
NR name
May, Albert, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1898; 1910

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Albert May (1)
Built 1898 (651)
Built during 1890s (7,360)
House (27,069)
Montana (1,620)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Ravalli County, Montana (93)
Stevensville MPS (39)
Stevensville, Montana (46)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources