Christian H. Rinderknecht House

Also known as: Lauber Residence, TUS-261-4
602 N. Wooster Ave., Dover, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 31, 1991
Reference number
91000972
NR name
Rinderknecht, Christian H., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1891; 1920
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,705)
Built 1891 (684)
Built during 1890s (7,622)
Dover, Ohio (8)
House (27,585)
Ohio (5,135)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,124)
Tuscarawas County, Ohio (39)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources