William Goodale House

Also known as: 48AB632, University of Wyoming Alumni House
214 S. Fourteenth St., Laramie, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 5, 1991
Reference number
91000996
NR name
Goodale, William, House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
College
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1931

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Albany County, Wyoming (43)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1931 (507)
Built during 1930s (5,357)
Copper (1,058)
House (27,645)
Laramie, Wyoming (20)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,279)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Tudor Revival (1,411)
William Dubois (12)
Wyoming (571)

Sources