King--Hooton House

Also known as: 8Es230
512--514 N. Seventh Ave., Pensacola, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 23, 1991
Reference number
91001090
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1871

Tags 

19th Century (37,674)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1871 (410)
Built during 1870s (4,998)
Escambia County, Florida (36)
Florida (1,844)
House (27,552)
Pensacola, Florida (28)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)
W.J. Bicken (1)

Sources