Paschall House

Also known as: Resource #WH0023
Jct. of N. Oak and E. Center Sts., Searcy, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1991
Reference number
91001203
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular I-house
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890

Tags 

19th Century (37,657)
Arkansas (3,607)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1890s (7,606)
House (27,532)
Private owner (54,396)
Searcy, Arkansas (58)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources