Plummer House

Also known as: Resource #WH1596
314 Alabama St., Beebe, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 22, 1992
Reference number
91001247
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular double-pile box c
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1915

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,606)
Beebe, Arkansas (19)
Built during 1910s (8,752)
House (27,477)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources