Sellers House

Also known as: Resource #WH1503
702 W. Center St., Beebe, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1991
Reference number
91001261
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1925

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
American Movement (6,254)
Arkansas (3,611)
Beebe, Arkansas (19)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1920s (8,266)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,360)
House (27,616)
Private owner (54,398)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources