Moody House

Also known as: Resource #WH0729
104 Market St., Bald Knob, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 20, 1992
Reference number
91001277
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Frame gable entry
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1914

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
A.P. Moody (1)
Arkansas (3,607)
Bald Knob, Arkansas (15)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1910s (8,780)
House (27,532)
Private owner (54,396)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources