Austin Pangburn House

Also known as: Resource #WH0233
Jct. of Main and Austin Sts., Pangburn, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1991
Reference number
91001290
NR name
Pangburn, Austin, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular irregular plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1908

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,611)
Built during 1900s (9,433)
House (27,613)
Pangburn, Arkansas (12)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources