Dr. McAdams House

Also known as: Resource #WH0249
Jct. of Maple and Searcy Sts., Pangburn, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 13, 1991
Reference number
91001300
NR name
McAdams, Dr., House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular irregular plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,606)
Built during 1910s (8,738)
House (27,432)
Pangburn, Arkansas (12)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources