Scott--Davis House

Also known as: Resource #WH1061
Co. Rd. 15 SW of Romance, Romance, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 20, 1992
Reference number
91001306
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular double-pile centr
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,606)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1900s (9,387)
House (27,474)
Private owner (54,396)
Romance, Arkansas (3)
Stone (26,161)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources 

Comments 

Scott--Davis House
Posted July 20, 2014, by Lisa Hyde (lcsouthall [at] hotmail [dot] com)

This property is not viewable from the road and the road leading to the house has been gated off. 7/19/2014