Burnett House

Also known as: Resource #WH0890
Co. Rd. 766 NW of Searcy, Searcy, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 11, 1992
Reference number
91001337
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular ell-shaped
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (37,540)
Arkansas (3,606)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1870s (4,981)
House (27,473)
Private owner (54,396)
Searcy, Arkansas (58)
Stone (26,161)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources