Mitchill--Tibbetts House

Also known as: Miner House, 8Or2862
21 E. Orange St., Apopka, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 7, 1991
Reference number
91001661
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-house
Area of significance
Community Planning and Development
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1887
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,653)
Apopka, Florida (5)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1887 (612)
Built during 1880s (6,454)
Florida (1,844)
House (27,531)
Orange County, Florida (59)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources