Lewis, Isaac, House

Also known as: Adzima Funeral Home
50 Paradise Green Pl., Stratford, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 21, 1991
Reference number
91001739
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Mortuary
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1858

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Aluminum (1,258)
Built during 1850s (4,582)
Connecticut (1,616)
Fairfield County, Connecticut (265)
Have Street View (35,978)
House (26,845)
Isaac Lewis (1)
Italianate (5,044)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stratford, Connecticut (8)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • December 6, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources