Vermilya--Boener House

Also known as: 045-0000-0014
NW of jct. of US 24, US 59 and US 40, Lawrence, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 24, 1992
Reference number
91001961
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture; Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1900-1924
Significant years
1866; 1868; 1905

Tags 

19th Century (36,278)
Built 1866 (264)
Built during 1860s (3,604)
Douglas County, Kansas (78)
Elijah Vermilya (1)
House (26,762)
Italianate (5,023)
Kansas (1,269)
Lawrence, Kansas (48)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,397)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources 

Comments 

Vermilya--Boener House
Posted April 12, 2017, by Alexandra Zachariadis (Purplespookyollie [at] yahoo [dot] com)

Will this house ever be for sale? And if not what are the plans for this house?