Wahle--Laird House

Also known as: Blodgett,Guy E.,House
208 S. Cherry Ave., Marshfield, Wisconsin

Photos 

Overview Looking West

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in August 2016

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 30, 1992
Reference number
91001988
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • August 13, 2016: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated GPS Coordinates, Updated Status and Added Photos

Sources