Jessie W. Stoddard House

Also known as: Collins,Joseph,House
Jct. of US 183, Fannin and Hord Sts., Goliad, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 29, 1992
Reference number
91002020
NR name
Stoddard, Jessie W., House
Architectural styles
Colonial; Other architectural type; Vernacular Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1925-1949
Significant years
ca. 1847; 1934

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Colonial (1,101)
Goliad County, Texas (11)
Goliad, Texas (9)
House (26,792)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Texas (3,573)

Sources