Roland Jones House

Also known as: Site No. 108
141 N. Church St., Nacogdoches, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 14, 1992
Reference number
92000007
NR name
Jones, Roland, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1897 (469)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Dietrich A.W. Rulfs (9)
House (26,793)
Nacogdoches County, Texas (23)
Nacogdoches MPS (14)
Nacogdoches, Texas (22)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources