Arnold--Harrell House

Also known as: Daffodil Hill
1710 E. Main St., Murfreesboro, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 27, 1992
Reference number
92000145
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival; Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
1861; 1890; 1930
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

19th Century (37,542)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1861 (219)
Built during 1860s (3,706)
Edwin Arnold (2)
House (27,474)
Italianate (5,085)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Murfreesboro, Tennessee (27)
Private owner (54,396)
Rutherford County, Tennessee (62)
Stone (26,161)
Tennessee (2,847)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources