Roland A. D. Green House

Also known as: 3962
1358 Highland St., Abilene, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 23, 1992
Reference number
92000207
NR name
Green, Roland A. D., House
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1927
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Abilene MPS (50)
Abilene, Texas (59)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1920s (7,776)
House (26,794)
Prairie School (706)
Private owner (54,396)
Roland D. Green (1)
Stone (26,162)
Taylor County, Texas (61)
Texas (3,573)

Sources