David C. and Docia Fritz House

Also known as: 170
1325 N. Eighteenth St., Abilene, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 23, 1992
Reference number
92000215
NR name
Fritz, David C. and Docia, House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1930
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Abilene MPS (50)
Abilene, Texas (59)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1930s (5,061)
House (26,844)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Taylor County, Texas (61)
Texas (3,579)
Tudor Revival (1,365)

Sources