Joseph Jossen House

Also known as: World Trade Building
109 N. Conception St., Mobile, Alabama

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 29, 1992
Reference number
92000628
NR name
Jossen, Joseph, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Alabama (1,809)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1906 (834)
Built during 1900s (8,830)
Have Street View (34,409)
House (26,783)
Mobile County, Alabama (139)
Mobile, Alabama (105)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,037)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • September 11, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources