Mills House

Also known as: Mack House
122 Confederate St., Fort Mill, South Carolina

Photo 

Mills House, Left Oblique

South Carolina Department of Archives and History

View this photo at nationalregister.sc.gov

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 11, 1992
Reference number
92000645
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • October 28, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Description" & "Street View", Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Imported Photo
  • October 28, 2014: Photo imported by Michael Miller

Sources