Thomas Hollinshead House

Also known as: Eves House, Stow House
18 W. Stow Rd., Evesham Township, Marlton, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 14, 1992
Reference number
92000977
NR name
Hollinshead, Thomas, House
Architectural styles
Georgian; Other architectural type; Delaware Valley Vernacular
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
1776

Tags 

18th Century (4,639)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1776 (39)
Built during 1770s (548)
Burlington County, New Jersey (99)
Evesham Township MPS (8)
Georgian (1,435)
House (27,619)
Marlton, New Jersey (6)
New Jersey (1,722)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources