Miles B. and Eleanor Potter House

Also known as: Wild Rose Farm
4095 Belmont Dr., Hood River, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 8, 1992
Reference number
92001326
NR name
Potter, Miles B. and Eleanor, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake; Other architectural type; Vernacular Stick Style
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1885
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (38,119)
Built during 1880s (6,553)
Hood River County, Oregon (39)
Hood River, Oregon (26)
House (27,903)
Miles B. Potter (1)
Oregon (2,548)
Private owner (54,402)
Stick/Eastlake (870)
Stone (26,167)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources